<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
<rss version="2.0"
	xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/"
	xmlns:wfw="http://wellformedweb.org/CommentAPI/"
	xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/"
	xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom"
	>

<channel>
	<title>If The Shoe Fitz</title>
	<atom:link href="http://www.iftheshoefitz.com/feed/" rel="self" type="application/rss+xml" />
	<link>http://www.iftheshoefitz.com</link>
	<description>Somewhat Funny Cartoons by a Big Robot in a Bad Disguise</description>
	<pubDate>Fri, 04 Jan 2008 18:26:44 +0000</pubDate>
	<generator>http://wordpress.org/?v=2.5</generator>
	<language>en</language>
			<item>
		<title>Ron Paul&#8217;s Web Expectations - Crash &#038; Burn?</title>
		<link>http://www.iftheshoefitz.com/did-the-webs-ron-paul-expectations-crash-burn/</link>
		<comments>http://www.iftheshoefitz.com/did-the-webs-ron-paul-expectations-crash-burn/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Fri, 04 Jan 2008 18:25:45 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Fitz</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Funny Cartoons]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.iftheshoefitz.com/did-the-webs-ron-paul-expectations-crash-burn/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[










]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><img src="http://www.iftheshoefitz.com/wp-content/uploads/080104_ron_paul_zeppelin.gif" width="447" height="250" alt="ron paul cartoons - blimp crash" class="imageframe" /></p>

<span class="slashdigglicious">
<a href="http://slashdot.org/bookmark.pl?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fdid-the-webs-ron-paul-expectations-crash-burn%2F&amp;title=Ron+Paul%26%238217%3Bs+Web+Expectations+-+Crash+%26%23038%3B+Burn%3F" title="Slashdot It!"><img src="http://slashdot.org/favicon.ico" height="16" width="16" alt="[Slashdot]" /></a>
<a href="http://digg.com/submit?phase=2&amp;url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fdid-the-webs-ron-paul-expectations-crash-burn%2F&amp;title=Ron+Paul%26%238217%3Bs+Web+Expectations+-+Crash+%26%23038%3B+Burn%3F" title="Digg This Story"><img src="http://digg.com/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[Digg]" /></a>
<a href="http://reddit.com/submit?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fdid-the-webs-ron-paul-expectations-crash-burn%2F&amp;title=Ron+Paul%26%238217%3Bs+Web+Expectations+-+Crash+%26%23038%3B+Burn%3F" title="Reddit"><img src="http://reddit.com/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[Reddit]" /></a>
<a href="http://del.icio.us/post?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fdid-the-webs-ron-paul-expectations-crash-burn%2F&amp;title=Ron+Paul%26%238217%3Bs+Web+Expectations+-+Crash+%26%23038%3B+Burn%3F" title="Save to del.icio.us" onclick="window.open('http://del.icio.us/post?v=4&amp;noui&amp;jump=close&amp;url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fdid-the-webs-ron-paul-expectations-crash-burn%2F&amp;title=Ron+Paul%26%238217%3Bs+Web+Expectations+-+Crash+%26%23038%3B+Burn%3F', 'delicious', 'toolbar=no,width=700,height=400'); return false;"><img src="http://del.icio.us/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[del.icio.us]" /></a>
<a href="http://www.facebook.com/share.php?u=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fdid-the-webs-ron-paul-expectations-crash-burn%2F" title="Share on Facebook"><img src="http://www.facebook.com/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[Facebook]" /></a>
<a href="http://technorati.com/faves?add=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fdid-the-webs-ron-paul-expectations-crash-burn%2F" title="Add to my Technorati Favorites"><img src="http://technorati.com/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[Technorati]" /></a>
<a href="http://www.google.com/bookmarks/mark?op=edit&amp;output=popup&amp;bkmk=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fdid-the-webs-ron-paul-expectations-crash-burn%2F&amp;title=Ron+Paul%26%238217%3Bs+Web+Expectations+-+Crash+%26%23038%3B+Burn%3F" title="Save to Google Bookmarks"><img src="http://www.google.com/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[Google]" /></a>
<a href="http://www.stumbleupon.com/submit?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fdid-the-webs-ron-paul-expectations-crash-burn%2F&amp;title=Ron+Paul%26%238217%3Bs+Web+Expectations+-+Crash+%26%23038%3B+Burn%3F" title="Stumble it!"><img src="http://www.stumbleupon.com/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[StumbleUpon]" /></a>
</span>]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.iftheshoefitz.com/did-the-webs-ron-paul-expectations-crash-burn/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>One of Ron Paul&#8217;s Biggest Opponents (toon)</title>
		<link>http://www.iftheshoefitz.com/one-of-ron-pauls-biggest-opponents-toon/</link>
		<comments>http://www.iftheshoefitz.com/one-of-ron-pauls-biggest-opponents-toon/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Tue, 01 Jan 2008 23:17:47 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Fitz</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Funny Cartoons]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.iftheshoefitz.com/one-of-ron-pauls-biggest-opponents-toon/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[










]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><img id="image43" src="http://www.iftheshoefitz.com/wp-content/uploads/080102_ron_paul_welfare.gif" alt="ron paul cartoon on welfare"class="imageframe" /><!-- bannerbottom DISABLED--></p>

<span class="slashdigglicious">
<a href="http://slashdot.org/bookmark.pl?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fone-of-ron-pauls-biggest-opponents-toon%2F&amp;title=One+of+Ron+Paul%26%238217%3Bs+Biggest+Opponents+%28toon%29" title="Slashdot It!"><img src="http://slashdot.org/favicon.ico" height="16" width="16" alt="[Slashdot]" /></a>
<a href="http://digg.com/submit?phase=2&amp;url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fone-of-ron-pauls-biggest-opponents-toon%2F&amp;title=One+of+Ron+Paul%26%238217%3Bs+Biggest+Opponents+%28toon%29" title="Digg This Story"><img src="http://digg.com/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[Digg]" /></a>
<a href="http://reddit.com/submit?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fone-of-ron-pauls-biggest-opponents-toon%2F&amp;title=One+of+Ron+Paul%26%238217%3Bs+Biggest+Opponents+%28toon%29" title="Reddit"><img src="http://reddit.com/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[Reddit]" /></a>
<a href="http://del.icio.us/post?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fone-of-ron-pauls-biggest-opponents-toon%2F&amp;title=One+of+Ron+Paul%26%238217%3Bs+Biggest+Opponents+%28toon%29" title="Save to del.icio.us" onclick="window.open('http://del.icio.us/post?v=4&amp;noui&amp;jump=close&amp;url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fone-of-ron-pauls-biggest-opponents-toon%2F&amp;title=One+of+Ron+Paul%26%238217%3Bs+Biggest+Opponents+%28toon%29', 'delicious', 'toolbar=no,width=700,height=400'); return false;"><img src="http://del.icio.us/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[del.icio.us]" /></a>
<a href="http://www.facebook.com/share.php?u=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fone-of-ron-pauls-biggest-opponents-toon%2F" title="Share on Facebook"><img src="http://www.facebook.com/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[Facebook]" /></a>
<a href="http://technorati.com/faves?add=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fone-of-ron-pauls-biggest-opponents-toon%2F" title="Add to my Technorati Favorites"><img src="http://technorati.com/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[Technorati]" /></a>
<a href="http://www.google.com/bookmarks/mark?op=edit&amp;output=popup&amp;bkmk=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fone-of-ron-pauls-biggest-opponents-toon%2F&amp;title=One+of+Ron+Paul%26%238217%3Bs+Biggest+Opponents+%28toon%29" title="Save to Google Bookmarks"><img src="http://www.google.com/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[Google]" /></a>
<a href="http://www.stumbleupon.com/submit?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fone-of-ron-pauls-biggest-opponents-toon%2F&amp;title=One+of+Ron+Paul%26%238217%3Bs+Biggest+Opponents+%28toon%29" title="Stumble it!"><img src="http://www.stumbleupon.com/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[StumbleUpon]" /></a>
</span>]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.iftheshoefitz.com/one-of-ron-pauls-biggest-opponents-toon/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Divorce &#038; Child Custody Disputes Are Changing!</title>
		<link>http://www.iftheshoefitz.com/divorce-child-custody-battle/</link>
		<comments>http://www.iftheshoefitz.com/divorce-child-custody-battle/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Tue, 01 Jan 2008 18:56:59 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Fitz</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Funny Cartoons]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.iftheshoefitz.com/divorce-child-custody-battle/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[










]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><img id="image38" src="http://www.iftheshoefitz.com/wp-content/uploads/080101_custody_battles.gif" alt="divorce and children custody battle cartoon" height="250" width="447" class="imageframe" /><!-- bannerbottom DISABLED--></p>

<span class="slashdigglicious">
<a href="http://slashdot.org/bookmark.pl?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fdivorce-child-custody-battle%2F&amp;title=Divorce+%26%23038%3B+Child+Custody+Disputes+Are+Changing%21" title="Slashdot It!"><img src="http://slashdot.org/favicon.ico" height="16" width="16" alt="[Slashdot]" /></a>
<a href="http://digg.com/submit?phase=2&amp;url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fdivorce-child-custody-battle%2F&amp;title=Divorce+%26%23038%3B+Child+Custody+Disputes+Are+Changing%21" title="Digg This Story"><img src="http://digg.com/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[Digg]" /></a>
<a href="http://reddit.com/submit?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fdivorce-child-custody-battle%2F&amp;title=Divorce+%26%23038%3B+Child+Custody+Disputes+Are+Changing%21" title="Reddit"><img src="http://reddit.com/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[Reddit]" /></a>
<a href="http://del.icio.us/post?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fdivorce-child-custody-battle%2F&amp;title=Divorce+%26%23038%3B+Child+Custody+Disputes+Are+Changing%21" title="Save to del.icio.us" onclick="window.open('http://del.icio.us/post?v=4&amp;noui&amp;jump=close&amp;url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fdivorce-child-custody-battle%2F&amp;title=Divorce+%26%23038%3B+Child+Custody+Disputes+Are+Changing%21', 'delicious', 'toolbar=no,width=700,height=400'); return false;"><img src="http://del.icio.us/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[del.icio.us]" /></a>
<a href="http://www.facebook.com/share.php?u=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fdivorce-child-custody-battle%2F" title="Share on Facebook"><img src="http://www.facebook.com/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[Facebook]" /></a>
<a href="http://technorati.com/faves?add=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fdivorce-child-custody-battle%2F" title="Add to my Technorati Favorites"><img src="http://technorati.com/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[Technorati]" /></a>
<a href="http://www.google.com/bookmarks/mark?op=edit&amp;output=popup&amp;bkmk=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fdivorce-child-custody-battle%2F&amp;title=Divorce+%26%23038%3B+Child+Custody+Disputes+Are+Changing%21" title="Save to Google Bookmarks"><img src="http://www.google.com/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[Google]" /></a>
<a href="http://www.stumbleupon.com/submit?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fdivorce-child-custody-battle%2F&amp;title=Divorce+%26%23038%3B+Child+Custody+Disputes+Are+Changing%21" title="Stumble it!"><img src="http://www.stumbleupon.com/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[StumbleUpon]" /></a>
</span>]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.iftheshoefitz.com/divorce-child-custody-battle/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Ron Paul Cartoon - Outfoxed by Fox News?</title>
		<link>http://www.iftheshoefitz.com/ron-paul-cartoon/</link>
		<comments>http://www.iftheshoefitz.com/ron-paul-cartoon/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Tue, 01 Jan 2008 18:56:40 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Fitz</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Funny Cartoons]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.iftheshoefitz.com/ron-paul-cartoon/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[










]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><img id="image42" src="http://www.iftheshoefitz.com/wp-content/uploads/071231_fox_news_ron_paul.gif" alt="ron paul political cartoon about fox news" height="250" width="447" class="imageframe" /><!--adsense#bannerbottom--></p>

<span class="slashdigglicious">
<a href="http://slashdot.org/bookmark.pl?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fron-paul-cartoon%2F&amp;title=Ron+Paul+Cartoon+-+Outfoxed+by+Fox+News%3F" title="Slashdot It!"><img src="http://slashdot.org/favicon.ico" height="16" width="16" alt="[Slashdot]" /></a>
<a href="http://digg.com/submit?phase=2&amp;url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fron-paul-cartoon%2F&amp;title=Ron+Paul+Cartoon+-+Outfoxed+by+Fox+News%3F" title="Digg This Story"><img src="http://digg.com/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[Digg]" /></a>
<a href="http://reddit.com/submit?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fron-paul-cartoon%2F&amp;title=Ron+Paul+Cartoon+-+Outfoxed+by+Fox+News%3F" title="Reddit"><img src="http://reddit.com/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[Reddit]" /></a>
<a href="http://del.icio.us/post?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fron-paul-cartoon%2F&amp;title=Ron+Paul+Cartoon+-+Outfoxed+by+Fox+News%3F" title="Save to del.icio.us" onclick="window.open('http://del.icio.us/post?v=4&amp;noui&amp;jump=close&amp;url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fron-paul-cartoon%2F&amp;title=Ron+Paul+Cartoon+-+Outfoxed+by+Fox+News%3F', 'delicious', 'toolbar=no,width=700,height=400'); return false;"><img src="http://del.icio.us/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[del.icio.us]" /></a>
<a href="http://www.facebook.com/share.php?u=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fron-paul-cartoon%2F" title="Share on Facebook"><img src="http://www.facebook.com/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[Facebook]" /></a>
<a href="http://technorati.com/faves?add=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fron-paul-cartoon%2F" title="Add to my Technorati Favorites"><img src="http://technorati.com/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[Technorati]" /></a>
<a href="http://www.google.com/bookmarks/mark?op=edit&amp;output=popup&amp;bkmk=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fron-paul-cartoon%2F&amp;title=Ron+Paul+Cartoon+-+Outfoxed+by+Fox+News%3F" title="Save to Google Bookmarks"><img src="http://www.google.com/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[Google]" /></a>
<a href="http://www.stumbleupon.com/submit?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fron-paul-cartoon%2F&amp;title=Ron+Paul+Cartoon+-+Outfoxed+by+Fox+News%3F" title="Stumble it!"><img src="http://www.stumbleupon.com/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[StumbleUpon]" /></a>
</span>]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.iftheshoefitz.com/ron-paul-cartoon/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Women Are MUCH Easier to Influence Than Men</title>
		<link>http://www.iftheshoefitz.com/influential-woman/</link>
		<comments>http://www.iftheshoefitz.com/influential-woman/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Wed, 05 Dec 2007 22:20:58 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Fitz</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Funny Cartoons]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.iftheshoefitz.com/influential-woman/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[ I thought of this gag when I heard about Barack Obama enlisting Oprah Winfrey to woo voters. Oprah should run for president.










]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><img id="image37" src="http://www.iftheshoefitz.com/wp-content/uploads/071205_influential_woman.gif" alt="man and woman cartoon about being easily led and influenced by television" height="250" width="447" class="imageframe" /> I thought of this gag when I heard about <a href="http://www.topix.com/forum/source/newsday/TQRNI8U5FIQS4UPPQ">Barack Obama enlisting Oprah Winfrey</a> to woo voters. Oprah should run for president.</a><!--adsense#bannerbottom--></p>

<span class="slashdigglicious">
<a href="http://slashdot.org/bookmark.pl?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Finfluential-woman%2F&amp;title=Women+Are+MUCH+Easier+to+Influence+Than+Men" title="Slashdot It!"><img src="http://slashdot.org/favicon.ico" height="16" width="16" alt="[Slashdot]" /></a>
<a href="http://digg.com/submit?phase=2&amp;url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Finfluential-woman%2F&amp;title=Women+Are+MUCH+Easier+to+Influence+Than+Men" title="Digg This Story"><img src="http://digg.com/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[Digg]" /></a>
<a href="http://reddit.com/submit?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Finfluential-woman%2F&amp;title=Women+Are+MUCH+Easier+to+Influence+Than+Men" title="Reddit"><img src="http://reddit.com/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[Reddit]" /></a>
<a href="http://del.icio.us/post?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Finfluential-woman%2F&amp;title=Women+Are+MUCH+Easier+to+Influence+Than+Men" title="Save to del.icio.us" onclick="window.open('http://del.icio.us/post?v=4&amp;noui&amp;jump=close&amp;url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Finfluential-woman%2F&amp;title=Women+Are+MUCH+Easier+to+Influence+Than+Men', 'delicious', 'toolbar=no,width=700,height=400'); return false;"><img src="http://del.icio.us/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[del.icio.us]" /></a>
<a href="http://www.facebook.com/share.php?u=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Finfluential-woman%2F" title="Share on Facebook"><img src="http://www.facebook.com/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[Facebook]" /></a>
<a href="http://technorati.com/faves?add=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Finfluential-woman%2F" title="Add to my Technorati Favorites"><img src="http://technorati.com/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[Technorati]" /></a>
<a href="http://www.google.com/bookmarks/mark?op=edit&amp;output=popup&amp;bkmk=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Finfluential-woman%2F&amp;title=Women+Are+MUCH+Easier+to+Influence+Than+Men" title="Save to Google Bookmarks"><img src="http://www.google.com/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[Google]" /></a>
<a href="http://www.stumbleupon.com/submit?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Finfluential-woman%2F&amp;title=Women+Are+MUCH+Easier+to+Influence+Than+Men" title="Stumble it!"><img src="http://www.stumbleupon.com/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[StumbleUpon]" /></a>
</span>]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.iftheshoefitz.com/influential-woman/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>It&#8217;s the Economy, Stupid.</title>
		<link>http://www.iftheshoefitz.com/economy-cartoons/</link>
		<comments>http://www.iftheshoefitz.com/economy-cartoons/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Wed, 05 Dec 2007 22:20:23 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Fitz</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Funny Cartoons]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.iftheshoefitz.com/economy-cartoons/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[










]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><img id="image35" src="http://www.iftheshoefitz.com/wp-content/uploads/melt-for-water.gif" alt="Economy Cartoons" height="250" width="447" class="imageframe" /><!--adsense#bannerbottom--></p>

<span class="slashdigglicious">
<a href="http://slashdot.org/bookmark.pl?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Feconomy-cartoons%2F&amp;title=It%26%238217%3Bs+the+Economy%2C+Stupid." title="Slashdot It!"><img src="http://slashdot.org/favicon.ico" height="16" width="16" alt="[Slashdot]" /></a>
<a href="http://digg.com/submit?phase=2&amp;url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Feconomy-cartoons%2F&amp;title=It%26%238217%3Bs+the+Economy%2C+Stupid." title="Digg This Story"><img src="http://digg.com/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[Digg]" /></a>
<a href="http://reddit.com/submit?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Feconomy-cartoons%2F&amp;title=It%26%238217%3Bs+the+Economy%2C+Stupid." title="Reddit"><img src="http://reddit.com/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[Reddit]" /></a>
<a href="http://del.icio.us/post?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Feconomy-cartoons%2F&amp;title=It%26%238217%3Bs+the+Economy%2C+Stupid." title="Save to del.icio.us" onclick="window.open('http://del.icio.us/post?v=4&amp;noui&amp;jump=close&amp;url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Feconomy-cartoons%2F&amp;title=It%26%238217%3Bs+the+Economy%2C+Stupid.', 'delicious', 'toolbar=no,width=700,height=400'); return false;"><img src="http://del.icio.us/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[del.icio.us]" /></a>
<a href="http://www.facebook.com/share.php?u=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Feconomy-cartoons%2F" title="Share on Facebook"><img src="http://www.facebook.com/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[Facebook]" /></a>
<a href="http://technorati.com/faves?add=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Feconomy-cartoons%2F" title="Add to my Technorati Favorites"><img src="http://technorati.com/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[Technorati]" /></a>
<a href="http://www.google.com/bookmarks/mark?op=edit&amp;output=popup&amp;bkmk=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Feconomy-cartoons%2F&amp;title=It%26%238217%3Bs+the+Economy%2C+Stupid." title="Save to Google Bookmarks"><img src="http://www.google.com/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[Google]" /></a>
<a href="http://www.stumbleupon.com/submit?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Feconomy-cartoons%2F&amp;title=It%26%238217%3Bs+the+Economy%2C+Stupid." title="Stumble it!"><img src="http://www.stumbleupon.com/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[StumbleUpon]" /></a>
</span>]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.iftheshoefitz.com/economy-cartoons/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Quit Smoking By Hypnosis Because Lung Cancer is in Your Future. (toon!)</title>
		<link>http://www.iftheshoefitz.com/quit-smoking-by-hypnosis-because-lung-cancer-is-in-your-future-toon/</link>
		<comments>http://www.iftheshoefitz.com/quit-smoking-by-hypnosis-because-lung-cancer-is-in-your-future-toon/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Sat, 16 Jun 2007 18:24:28 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Fitz</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[News &amp; Noteable]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.iftheshoefitz.com/quit-smoking-by-hypnosis-because-lung-cancer-is-in-your-future-toon/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[

Technorati tags: smoking, quit smoking, fortune teller, lung cancer, cancer, future










]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><img id="image32" src="http://www.iftheshoefitz.com/wp-content/uploads/061213a_cancer_future.gif" alt="quit smoking via hypnosis or get lung cancer" height="250" width="447" class="imageframe" /><br />
<!--adsense#bannerbottom--><br />
Technorati tags: <a href="http://technorati.com/tags/smoking" rel="tag">smoking</a>, <a href="http://technorati.com/tags/quit%20smoking" rel="tag">quit smoking</a>, <a href="http://technorati.com/tags/fortune%20teller" rel="tag">fortune teller</a>, <a href="http://technorati.com/tags/lung%20cancer" rel="tag">lung cancer</a>, <a href="http://technorati.com/tags/cancer" rel="tag">cancer</a>, <a href="http://technorati.com/tags/future" rel="tag">future</a></p>

<span class="slashdigglicious">
<a href="http://slashdot.org/bookmark.pl?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fquit-smoking-by-hypnosis-because-lung-cancer-is-in-your-future-toon%2F&amp;title=Quit+Smoking+By+Hypnosis+Because+Lung+Cancer+is+in+Your+Future.+%28toon%21%29" title="Slashdot It!"><img src="http://slashdot.org/favicon.ico" height="16" width="16" alt="[Slashdot]" /></a>
<a href="http://digg.com/submit?phase=2&amp;url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fquit-smoking-by-hypnosis-because-lung-cancer-is-in-your-future-toon%2F&amp;title=Quit+Smoking+By+Hypnosis+Because+Lung+Cancer+is+in+Your+Future.+%28toon%21%29" title="Digg This Story"><img src="http://digg.com/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[Digg]" /></a>
<a href="http://reddit.com/submit?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fquit-smoking-by-hypnosis-because-lung-cancer-is-in-your-future-toon%2F&amp;title=Quit+Smoking+By+Hypnosis+Because+Lung+Cancer+is+in+Your+Future.+%28toon%21%29" title="Reddit"><img src="http://reddit.com/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[Reddit]" /></a>
<a href="http://del.icio.us/post?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fquit-smoking-by-hypnosis-because-lung-cancer-is-in-your-future-toon%2F&amp;title=Quit+Smoking+By+Hypnosis+Because+Lung+Cancer+is+in+Your+Future.+%28toon%21%29" title="Save to del.icio.us" onclick="window.open('http://del.icio.us/post?v=4&amp;noui&amp;jump=close&amp;url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fquit-smoking-by-hypnosis-because-lung-cancer-is-in-your-future-toon%2F&amp;title=Quit+Smoking+By+Hypnosis+Because+Lung+Cancer+is+in+Your+Future.+%28toon%21%29', 'delicious', 'toolbar=no,width=700,height=400'); return false;"><img src="http://del.icio.us/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[del.icio.us]" /></a>
<a href="http://www.facebook.com/share.php?u=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fquit-smoking-by-hypnosis-because-lung-cancer-is-in-your-future-toon%2F" title="Share on Facebook"><img src="http://www.facebook.com/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[Facebook]" /></a>
<a href="http://technorati.com/faves?add=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fquit-smoking-by-hypnosis-because-lung-cancer-is-in-your-future-toon%2F" title="Add to my Technorati Favorites"><img src="http://technorati.com/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[Technorati]" /></a>
<a href="http://www.google.com/bookmarks/mark?op=edit&amp;output=popup&amp;bkmk=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fquit-smoking-by-hypnosis-because-lung-cancer-is-in-your-future-toon%2F&amp;title=Quit+Smoking+By+Hypnosis+Because+Lung+Cancer+is+in+Your+Future.+%28toon%21%29" title="Save to Google Bookmarks"><img src="http://www.google.com/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[Google]" /></a>
<a href="http://www.stumbleupon.com/submit?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fquit-smoking-by-hypnosis-because-lung-cancer-is-in-your-future-toon%2F&amp;title=Quit+Smoking+By+Hypnosis+Because+Lung+Cancer+is+in+Your+Future.+%28toon%21%29" title="Stumble it!"><img src="http://www.stumbleupon.com/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[StumbleUpon]" /></a>
</span>]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.iftheshoefitz.com/quit-smoking-by-hypnosis-because-lung-cancer-is-in-your-future-toon/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>DNA Testing Kit Needed! (toon)</title>
		<link>http://www.iftheshoefitz.com/dna-testing-kit-needed-toon/</link>
		<comments>http://www.iftheshoefitz.com/dna-testing-kit-needed-toon/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Sun, 10 Jun 2007 01:39:09 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Fitz</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Funny Cartoons]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.iftheshoefitz.com/dna-testing-kit-needed-toon/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[

Technorati tags: DNA, DNS Test, DNA Testing Kit, Money, Paternitiy, Family










]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><!--adsense--><img src="http://www.iftheshoefitz.com/wp-content/uploads/061117a_ask_for_money.gif" alt="DNA Testing &amp; Paternity Testing" height="250" width="447" /><br />
<!--adsense#bannerbottom--></p>
<div class="wlWriterSmartContent" id="0767317B-992E-4b12-91E0-4F059A8CECA8:1d7deeb8-569c-490d-8be7-1ae7ef5b3766" contenteditable="false" style="padding-right: 0px; display: inline; padding-left: 0px; padding-bottom: 0px; margin: 0px; padding-top: 0px">Technorati tags: <a href="http://technorati.com/tags/DNA" rel="tag">DNA</a>, <a href="http://technorati.com/tags/DNS%20Test" rel="tag">DNS Test</a>, <a href="http://technorati.com/tags/DNA%20Testing%20Kit" rel="tag">DNA Testing Kit</a>, <a href="http://technorati.com/tags/Money" rel="tag">Money</a>, <a href="http://technorati.com/tags/Paternitiy" rel="tag">Paternitiy</a>, <a href="http://technorati.com/tags/Family" rel="tag">Family</a></div>

<span class="slashdigglicious">
<a href="http://slashdot.org/bookmark.pl?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fdna-testing-kit-needed-toon%2F&amp;title=DNA+Testing+Kit+Needed%21+%28toon%29" title="Slashdot It!"><img src="http://slashdot.org/favicon.ico" height="16" width="16" alt="[Slashdot]" /></a>
<a href="http://digg.com/submit?phase=2&amp;url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fdna-testing-kit-needed-toon%2F&amp;title=DNA+Testing+Kit+Needed%21+%28toon%29" title="Digg This Story"><img src="http://digg.com/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[Digg]" /></a>
<a href="http://reddit.com/submit?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fdna-testing-kit-needed-toon%2F&amp;title=DNA+Testing+Kit+Needed%21+%28toon%29" title="Reddit"><img src="http://reddit.com/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[Reddit]" /></a>
<a href="http://del.icio.us/post?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fdna-testing-kit-needed-toon%2F&amp;title=DNA+Testing+Kit+Needed%21+%28toon%29" title="Save to del.icio.us" onclick="window.open('http://del.icio.us/post?v=4&amp;noui&amp;jump=close&amp;url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fdna-testing-kit-needed-toon%2F&amp;title=DNA+Testing+Kit+Needed%21+%28toon%29', 'delicious', 'toolbar=no,width=700,height=400'); return false;"><img src="http://del.icio.us/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[del.icio.us]" /></a>
<a href="http://www.facebook.com/share.php?u=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fdna-testing-kit-needed-toon%2F" title="Share on Facebook"><img src="http://www.facebook.com/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[Facebook]" /></a>
<a href="http://technorati.com/faves?add=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fdna-testing-kit-needed-toon%2F" title="Add to my Technorati Favorites"><img src="http://technorati.com/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[Technorati]" /></a>
<a href="http://www.google.com/bookmarks/mark?op=edit&amp;output=popup&amp;bkmk=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fdna-testing-kit-needed-toon%2F&amp;title=DNA+Testing+Kit+Needed%21+%28toon%29" title="Save to Google Bookmarks"><img src="http://www.google.com/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[Google]" /></a>
<a href="http://www.stumbleupon.com/submit?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fdna-testing-kit-needed-toon%2F&amp;title=DNA+Testing+Kit+Needed%21+%28toon%29" title="Stumble it!"><img src="http://www.stumbleupon.com/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[StumbleUpon]" /></a>
</span>]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.iftheshoefitz.com/dna-testing-kit-needed-toon/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Death Insurance Can Be Taxing (toon!)</title>
		<link>http://www.iftheshoefitz.com/death-insurance-can-be-taxing-toon/</link>
		<comments>http://www.iftheshoefitz.com/death-insurance-can-be-taxing-toon/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 07 Jun 2007 01:39:09 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Fitz</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[News &amp; Noteable]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.iftheshoefitz.com/death-insurance-can-be-taxing-toon/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[










]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><img id="image45" src="http://www.iftheshoefitz.com/wp-content/uploads/0119_regret_his_death.gif" alt="death insurance cartoon" height="410" width="300" class="imageframe" /><!--adsense#bannerbottom--></p>

<span class="slashdigglicious">
<a href="http://slashdot.org/bookmark.pl?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fdeath-insurance-can-be-taxing-toon%2F&amp;title=Death+Insurance+Can+Be+Taxing+%28toon%21%29" title="Slashdot It!"><img src="http://slashdot.org/favicon.ico" height="16" width="16" alt="[Slashdot]" /></a>
<a href="http://digg.com/submit?phase=2&amp;url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fdeath-insurance-can-be-taxing-toon%2F&amp;title=Death+Insurance+Can+Be+Taxing+%28toon%21%29" title="Digg This Story"><img src="http://digg.com/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[Digg]" /></a>
<a href="http://reddit.com/submit?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fdeath-insurance-can-be-taxing-toon%2F&amp;title=Death+Insurance+Can+Be+Taxing+%28toon%21%29" title="Reddit"><img src="http://reddit.com/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[Reddit]" /></a>
<a href="http://del.icio.us/post?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fdeath-insurance-can-be-taxing-toon%2F&amp;title=Death+Insurance+Can+Be+Taxing+%28toon%21%29" title="Save to del.icio.us" onclick="window.open('http://del.icio.us/post?v=4&amp;noui&amp;jump=close&amp;url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fdeath-insurance-can-be-taxing-toon%2F&amp;title=Death+Insurance+Can+Be+Taxing+%28toon%21%29', 'delicious', 'toolbar=no,width=700,height=400'); return false;"><img src="http://del.icio.us/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[del.icio.us]" /></a>
<a href="http://www.facebook.com/share.php?u=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fdeath-insurance-can-be-taxing-toon%2F" title="Share on Facebook"><img src="http://www.facebook.com/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[Facebook]" /></a>
<a href="http://technorati.com/faves?add=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fdeath-insurance-can-be-taxing-toon%2F" title="Add to my Technorati Favorites"><img src="http://technorati.com/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[Technorati]" /></a>
<a href="http://www.google.com/bookmarks/mark?op=edit&amp;output=popup&amp;bkmk=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fdeath-insurance-can-be-taxing-toon%2F&amp;title=Death+Insurance+Can+Be+Taxing+%28toon%21%29" title="Save to Google Bookmarks"><img src="http://www.google.com/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[Google]" /></a>
<a href="http://www.stumbleupon.com/submit?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fdeath-insurance-can-be-taxing-toon%2F&amp;title=Death+Insurance+Can+Be+Taxing+%28toon%21%29" title="Stumble it!"><img src="http://www.stumbleupon.com/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[StumbleUpon]" /></a>
</span>]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.iftheshoefitz.com/death-insurance-can-be-taxing-toon/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Viagra, The Biggest Performance Enhancing Drug of them All (toon!)</title>
		<link>http://www.iftheshoefitz.com/viagra-the-biggest-performance-enhancing-drug-of-them-all-toon/</link>
		<comments>http://www.iftheshoefitz.com/viagra-the-biggest-performance-enhancing-drug-of-them-all-toon/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Mon, 04 Jun 2007 01:39:09 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Fitz</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[News &amp; Noteable]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.iftheshoefitz.com/viagra-the-biggest-performance-enhancing-drug-of-them-all-toon/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[










]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><img id="image46" src="http://www.iftheshoefitz.com/wp-content/uploads/0098.gif" alt="Cialis &amp; Viagra Cartoon on Performance Enhancing Drugs" height="410" width="300" class="imageframe" /><!--adsense#bannerbottom--></p>

<span class="slashdigglicious">
<a href="http://slashdot.org/bookmark.pl?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fviagra-the-biggest-performance-enhancing-drug-of-them-all-toon%2F&amp;title=Viagra%2C+The+Biggest+Performance+Enhancing+Drug+of+them+All+%28toon%21%29" title="Slashdot It!"><img src="http://slashdot.org/favicon.ico" height="16" width="16" alt="[Slashdot]" /></a>
<a href="http://digg.com/submit?phase=2&amp;url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fviagra-the-biggest-performance-enhancing-drug-of-them-all-toon%2F&amp;title=Viagra%2C+The+Biggest+Performance+Enhancing+Drug+of+them+All+%28toon%21%29" title="Digg This Story"><img src="http://digg.com/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[Digg]" /></a>
<a href="http://reddit.com/submit?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fviagra-the-biggest-performance-enhancing-drug-of-them-all-toon%2F&amp;title=Viagra%2C+The+Biggest+Performance+Enhancing+Drug+of+them+All+%28toon%21%29" title="Reddit"><img src="http://reddit.com/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[Reddit]" /></a>
<a href="http://del.icio.us/post?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fviagra-the-biggest-performance-enhancing-drug-of-them-all-toon%2F&amp;title=Viagra%2C+The+Biggest+Performance+Enhancing+Drug+of+them+All+%28toon%21%29" title="Save to del.icio.us" onclick="window.open('http://del.icio.us/post?v=4&amp;noui&amp;jump=close&amp;url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fviagra-the-biggest-performance-enhancing-drug-of-them-all-toon%2F&amp;title=Viagra%2C+The+Biggest+Performance+Enhancing+Drug+of+them+All+%28toon%21%29', 'delicious', 'toolbar=no,width=700,height=400'); return false;"><img src="http://del.icio.us/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[del.icio.us]" /></a>
<a href="http://www.facebook.com/share.php?u=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fviagra-the-biggest-performance-enhancing-drug-of-them-all-toon%2F" title="Share on Facebook"><img src="http://www.facebook.com/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[Facebook]" /></a>
<a href="http://technorati.com/faves?add=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fviagra-the-biggest-performance-enhancing-drug-of-them-all-toon%2F" title="Add to my Technorati Favorites"><img src="http://technorati.com/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[Technorati]" /></a>
<a href="http://www.google.com/bookmarks/mark?op=edit&amp;output=popup&amp;bkmk=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fviagra-the-biggest-performance-enhancing-drug-of-them-all-toon%2F&amp;title=Viagra%2C+The+Biggest+Performance+Enhancing+Drug+of+them+All+%28toon%21%29" title="Save to Google Bookmarks"><img src="http://www.google.com/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[Google]" /></a>
<a href="http://www.stumbleupon.com/submit?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.iftheshoefitz.com%2Fviagra-the-biggest-performance-enhancing-drug-of-them-all-toon%2F&amp;title=Viagra%2C+The+Biggest+Performance+Enhancing+Drug+of+them+All+%28toon%21%29" title="Stumble it!"><img src="http://www.stumbleupon.com/favicon.ico" width="16" height="16" alt="[StumbleUpon]" /></a>
</span>]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.iftheshoefitz.com/viagra-the-biggest-performance-enhancing-drug-of-them-all-toon/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
	</channel>
</rss>
